Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

AeroTect  is committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information secure.


When you use our website, you agree to us collecting and using personal information and this privacy policy explains how we collect and use your personal information.


We will never release information about our customers or business partners to any other person or organization for marketing purposes unless we have your permission to do so.


We may update this policy, so please check this page from time to time to make sure that you're happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 10/1/2013


DATA PROTECTION

Any personal information you supply to AeroTect via this website (and by other means) will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other legislation intended to protect your personal information and privacy. If we hold information about you, we'll only use this for the purposes you've agreed to.


ONLINE APPLICATIONS

We collect personal data when you provide it to us (e.g. name, address, postal code, city, phone number and e-mail address), through registration, completion of forms or e-mails, as part of an order for products or services, inquiries or requests or other situations in which you have chosen to provide personal information to us.

Your data shall be processed for the purposes of realization of any agreement, between you and AeroTect, fulfilling a request from you for information or advice, meeting statutory or other legal requirements, providing an optimal service and sending you information about our company and our (new) products or services, which suit your interest.

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to others.